Wednesday, February 11, 2009

Namun segala kisah berlaku.

Hahaha agak sedih la, but its worth of fighting for what I think is really worthy and priceless. As of where I stand, things are very good to me not forgetting the good times and also the bad ones. The bad ones make me this far, the good ones are just rewards to what I’ve change about my self in becoming a better person. Kadang – kadang kita kene belajar menerima keadaan seadanya, even when it sucks big time but for a fact, you know that you can’t run from what is really going on especially getting your self wounded. It’s never the other persons fault because you let your self in it honestly with a lot of trust to the other person. And note, they didn’t break the trust, you do.

For a reason I say that is because, you gave them trust and I suppose you really know them right? If the trust is break, it means you don’t know them yet. Never blame people for what you know what you did is wrong, that’s just wrong. I don’t blame that person or few other people, because I’m aware of it earlier on and should always be prepare for what’s coming up next. You’ll never know if it’s a hurricane. Like the Malay old folks used to say, “Sedia kan payung sebelum hujan.” (Fuck, skema gila ayat. Ahh, wth) Just when thought I was prepared, the rain really drops and that’s when I say to my self, “Fuck, I was never ready all this while that I THOUGHT I WAS.”

Masa tu baru nak sedar yang ready ni bukan takat ready macam tu je. Ready is when you have prepare your mind, body and soul. Mind, prepare for all sorts of emotions coming and leaving. Make sure that fikiran dah agak waras so you won’t make silly mistakes, like I did.*sigh* Memang la at times rasa macam orang lain yang buat salah, but have we ever come to think sanely about what we did? Learning to accept situations that involve your emotions is not easy. It gets really cranky at first, but I will try and deal the facts.

Meet Uncle Hussain wrote a song called Hilang. Part of the lyrics goes like,

Namun segala kisah berlaku
Harus ku terima
Hanya berserah pada yang Maha Esa

Yeah, lebih kurang macam tu lah plan nya. Ok getting on to the next one which is body. Errr…*five minutes passing*… nothing much I guess, just keep on smoking that bong you have. Get really high and knock yourself out. And also, eat right! Ahhaa, agak bodoh la yang ni but takpe carry on to the next one. Soul, I guess I haven’t really found out what it really means to prepare your soul. I know but I haven’t practice it yet lately.

I got the confession earlier on around 12:30am just now, and I was half shock. Part of me expected it already because I was aware of it five and a half months ago. But still, emotions are just hard to handle, rain drops and t-shirts are used as tissues. But I’m relief to hear that because it was very honest of that person. It hurts and struck you right in your little heart, but it also give you the warmth that things are clear now and everyone is making up their mind. Ahh, finally.

Take a few steps back, look, and remember it. A glance is enough for me to know that it means a lot to me. And looking at where I’ve gotten my self to, I am really really sure its worth of fighting, sacrificing, crying, laughing, loving, caring and holding. It’s just priceless to me because it only happens once.


Current Playing Track:

The Adams - Hanya Kau

Mohd Jayzuan - When You're Around

Garasi - Hilang (solo version)

Iron & wine - Flightless Bird, American Mouth

No comments:

Post a Comment